Day 2 - Results by Course
Note: These results do not include entrants on Recreational courses.
Blue 8.5k 325m 21c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Keegan Harkavy | M-21+ | NEOC | 78:57 |
2 | Jordan Laughlin | M-21+ | USMAOC | 84:37 |
3 | Gregory Ahlswede | M-21+ | DVOA | 85:59 |
4 | Martin Hawkes-Teeter | M-21+ | EMPO | 106:47 |
5 | Tristan Smith | M-21+ | NEOC | 134:05 |
6 | Charles Marashlian | M-21+ | USMAOC | 151:52 |
7 | Alex Vai | M-21+ | NEOC | 153:56 |
Jitka Hiscox | M-21+ | None | DNF | |
Matthew Soraghan | M-21+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Red 6.4k 225m 14c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Wyatt Riley | M45+ | DVOA | 59:57 |
2 | Gregory Balter | M40+ | DVOA | 60:51 |
3 | Aleksey Sabunin | M35+ | SDO | 65:04 |
4 | Ian Finlayson | M45+ | NEOC | 69:28 |
5 | sergiy gnatiouk | M45+ | HVO | 73:03 |
6 | Sergei Fedorov | M35+ | DVOA | 73:37 |
7 | Angelica Riley | F-21+ | DVOA | 80:37 |
8 | Magnus Bjorkman | M45+ | NEOC | 87:56 |
9 | Nathan Collinsworth | M-20 | Roc | 92:35 |
10 | Joe Brautigam | M35+ | WCOC | 92:38 |
11 | Jay Avis | M-Red | None | 94:16 |
12 | JEFFREY SAEGER | M-Red | NEOC | 100:05 |
13 | Noah Lozano | M-Red | USMAOC | 100:37 |
14 | Erik Tamre | M-Red | NEOC | 104:11 |
15 | William Daniels | M35+ | NEOC | 105:47 |
16 | Corri Railey | F-21+ | USMAOC | 126:20 |
17 | Sam Billisits | M-Red | USMAOC | 130:49 |
18 | Samuel Gruetter | M-Red | NEOC | 135:29 |
19 | Eric Smith | M-Red | CNYO | 150:29 |
Andis Vitolins | M45+ | HVO | DNF | |
Elsa Barthel | F-21+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Green 4.8k 200m 14c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Bridget Hall | F-20 | NEOC | 56:41 |
2 | Kristin Hall | F50+ | NEOC | 62:36 |
3 | Tim Parson | M60+ | NEOC | 62:38 |
4 | Stefan Slutsky | M55+ | HVO | 64:09 |
5 | Tyler Wilson | M-Green | USMAOC | 73:26 |
6 | Alar Ruutopold | M60+ | UNO | 74:08 |
7 | Clinton Morse | M55+ | WCOC | 76:25 |
8 | Pia Webb | F50+ | CSU | 76:31 |
9 | Philip Zurek | M-Green | NEOC | 79:38 |
10 | Jim Arsenault | M60+ | UNO | 82:02 |
11 | Edgardo Cruz | M-Green | USMAOC | 85:05 |
12 | Kirsten Mayland | F-20 | DVOA | 89:30 |
13 | Samuel Greene | M-18 | CRLS | 91:33 |
14 | Neal Anderson | M-Green | USMAOC | 92:22 |
15 | Darrell Scott | M60+ | UNO | 92:54 |
16 | Svetlana Frolenko | F40+ | DVOA | 98:50 |
17 | Paul Bruce | M-Green | USMAOC | 99:53 |
18 | Artem Kazantsev | M50+ | HVO | 100:44 |
19 | Joseph Sackett | M55+ | None | 101:22 |
20 | Alex Bowles | F-Green | USMAOC | 106:52 |
21 | Michael Cooper | M60+ | NEOC | 115:51 |
22 | Dashiell Mazzotta | M-18 | CRLS | 116:04 |
23 | Gregory Kies | M-Green | USMAOC | 118:14 |
24 | Mark OConnell | M50+ | NEOC | 128:37 |
25 | Sam Levitin | M55+ | NEOC | 138:31 |
26 | Karen Yeowell | F50+ | NEOC | 161:39 |
27 | Mark Webb | M55+ | CSU | 166:51 |
Lina Spokauskaite | F-Green | HVO | DNF | |
Doug Sevon | M60+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Michael Holliday | M60+ | CROC | DNF | |
BrownX 3.9k 120m 12c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Glen Tryson | M65+ | DVOA | 51:17 |
2 | Peggy Dickison | F60+ | OK | 53:29 |
3 | Stephen Tarry | M70+ | UNO | 53:30 |
4 | Anthony Muffatti | M65+ | WCOC | 59:11 |
5 | Pete Bundschuh | M65+ | UNO | 63:08 |
6 | Karen Muffatti | F60+ | WCOC | 65:42 |
7 | Peter Goodwin | M70+ | UNO | 71:32 |
8 | Kenneth Walker Sr. | M70+ | CSU | 72:14 |
9 | Bob Lux | M75+ | UNO | 74:26 |
10 | Barbara Bryant | F55+ | NEOC | 75:21 |
11 | David Hunter | M70+ | EMPO | 77:30 |
12 | Rick Worner | M70+ | Roc | 77:57 |
13 | Dean Sturtevant | M65+ | NEOC | 83:53 |
14 | James Henderson | M75+ | WCOC | 86:52 |
15 | Dorina Nimigean | F60+ | NEOC | 86:53 |
16 | Aims Coney | M65+ | NEOC | 90:34 |
17 | Janet Tryson | F65+ | DVOA | 95:45 |
18 | Charlie DeWeese | M70+ | WCOC | 96:56 |
19 | Nancy Duprey | F60+ | UNO | 97:38 |
20 | Jim Thompson | M65+ | BAOC | 98:36 |
21 | Janet Findlay | F65+ | EMPO | 100:26 |
22 | Trisha Underwood | F60+ | NEOC | 106:03 |
23 | Philip Hawkes-Teeter | M70+ | EMPO | 111:44 |
24 | Diana Todd | F65+ | NEOC | 124:32 |
25 | Emilie Knippen | F-18 | NEOC | 124:39 |
26 | James Crawford | M70+ | NEOC | 139:30 |
27 | Susan Hawkes-Teeter | F65+ | EMPO | 163:29 |
Phil Bricker | M65+ | NEOC | DNF | |
John Rogers | M65+ | NEOC | DNF | |
George Minarik | M70+ | BAOC | DNF | |
Eva Ruutopold | F55+ | UNO | DNF | |
J Thayer Raines | M65+ | EMPO | DNF | |
Marsha Holliday | F60+ | CROC | DNF | |
BrownY 3.7k 120m 11c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Wendy Johnecheck | F-Brown | NEOC | 69:28 |
2 | Linda Kohn | F70+ | Roc | 72:18 |
3 | Rich Parker | M80+ | BAOC | 81:16 |
4 | Judith Karpinski | F70+ | NEOC | 84:21 |
5 | Geoffrey Connor | M80+ | HVO | 85:58 |
6 | Nadezhda Popova | F70+ | HVO | 86:50 |
7 | Tegan Mortimer | F-Brown | NEOC | 95:41 |
8 | Sharon Crawford | F75+ | RMOC | 101:01 |
9 | Judy Dickinson | F80+ | HVO | 103:02 |
10 | Kathy Bannister | F70+ | Roc | 129:22 |
11 | Hans Bengtsson | M80+ | NEOC | 176:29 |
Leslie Minarik | F70+ | BAOC | DNF | |
Roger Underwood | M80+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Candice Raines | F70+ | EMPO | DNF | |
Joanne Sankus | F70+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Orange 3.8k 140m 11c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Mori Finlayson-Johnecheck | M-16 | NEOC | 43:55 |
2 | Shawn Mather | M-Orange | USMAOC | 67:51 |
3 | Bethany Jablon | F-Orange | USMAOC | 72:17 |
4 | Zephyr Newman | M-16 | CRLS | 76:06 |
5 | Brian Whitfield | M-Orange | USMAOC | 79:23 |
6 | Conlan Doran | M-16 | CRLS | 80:34 |
7 | Siddharth Shah | M-Orange | USMAOC | 80:38 |
8 | Holden Sopoti | M-Orange | USMAOC | 85:13 |
9 | Hana Myers | F-Orange | USMAOC | 91:23 |
10 | Trevor Verkleeren | M-Orange | USMAOC | 91:30 |
11 | Graham van Bever | M-16 | CRLS | 145:18 |
Anthony Keppel | M-Orange | USMAOC | DNF | |
Sara Tomas | F-16 | BAOC | DNF | |
Yellow 1.9k 70m 9c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Tor Webb | M-14 | CSU | 19:59 |
2 | Lukas Webb | M-14 | CSU | 21:11 |
3 | Charlotte Duhamel | F-14 | NEOC | 24:53 |
4 | Rhonda DeWeese | F-Yellow | WCOC | 50:56 |
5 | Peter Campbell | M-14 | NEOC | 79:43 |
Diego Bryant | M-14 | None | DNF | |
Jennifer Laughlin | F-Yellow | USMAOC | DNF | |
White 1.6k 55m 10c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Isla Finlayson-Johnecheck | F-10 | NEOC | 31:33 |
String | ||||
Name | Age | |||
Isla | 9 yr | |||
Liam | 3 yr | (2 times) | ||